Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to assist you in understanding the purposes for which we collect, use, disclose and process the personal data you have provided to us through the mobile application “Smartkalls” we are committed to protecting the privacy of our all users. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices. “Smartkalls” uses and makes all attempts to protect all information when you use our apps & services.
If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use our app. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. If we make a material change to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by posting the change in this Privacy Policy. Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are aware of these changes. Your continued use of the Service will signify your acceptance of these changes.

  • The use of any terms such as, “We”, “Our”, “Us” “it’s” etc., in this “Privacy Policy” will deemed to be representation of “Smartkalls”, (Doing Business As or Trade Name: Smartkalls, own and operated by Media Routes Inc.) Also use of any term such as, “You”, “Your”, “They”, “Their” etc. will deem to be representation of users of the “Smartkalls”.
    Personal Data Collected:
    Our app may collect information about your operating system, IP address and anonymous usage data so we can deliver a better experience. We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others.
    The user may signup into “Smartkalls” by using through custom sign up form or social media accounts like Twitter, Facebook, and Google+ etc. Generally, we may collect your personal information including but not limited to First Name, Last Name, age, etc. information directly or through the social media platforms like Twitter, Facebook, Google or which platform user choose to register with “Smartkalls”.
    We may also collect your Strip payment information or the credit card details when you make any purchase any tutorial offered by the Teacher/Instructor or subscribe to any of our services.
    Non-personal Data:
    In this Privacy Policy, “non-personal data” means information that does not directly identify the user. Additionally, non-personal data means “aggregate” and “de-personalized” information, which is data, “Smartkalls” collects from the general use of the “Smartkalls” app and from which any personally identifiable data has been removed. We do not give out any non-personal information to anybody outside our company.
    “Smartkalls” may collects information of your Device Configuration and sends information from the device to its backend mediation server. This information includes: IMEI Number, In case of an error or crash, debugging logs etc.
    “Smartkalls” also may collects and get access including but not limited to your call logs (optional); get access of your Microphone (required), Contact List (optional), Camera, Phone Storage or Disk Space (required), Motion Sensor (optional), Wi-Fi connection information, Game Center, Play Music or Ringtone (optional) etc. of your device.
    App Store and Data Collection:
    We currently do not serve any third party advertisements; Our “Smartkalls” app may available via Apple’s App Store, Google Play store and Windows App store. While using this application, the App Store may use cookies, unique device identifier codes, software and hardware information, browser information, time zone and usage information or other technology to collect and process the information about you and your device, and we may have access to it. We have no control over an App Store’s collection or use of information and cannot change what information is made available to us by the App Store.
    We may collect your device id via Google Analytics tools or by a third party analytics tool. User’s device it is required in order to know how many users use any given feature. We may also obtain your device Id for verification purpose. We do not use your device id for advertising.
    In addition to this, if you do not want to be subject to these technologies, please do not use or access our Services.
    Purposes of Collection and use of your personal information:
    Smartkalls” may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:
    To personalize user experience
    To maintain your account with us
    To maintain a record of the service or offer you view, or an offer you made on our site and to inform you of relevant services or offers that may be of interest to you
    Respond to your questions and comments and provide customer support.
    Analyze and enhance our marketing communications and strategies (including identification of when emails we have sent to you have been received and read).
    Analyze trends and statistics regarding visitors’ use of our app
    To protect the security and safety of our users and Protect against and prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims and other liabilities, and manage risk exposure, including by identifying potential hackers and other unauthorized users.
    Comply with applicable legal requirements, industry standards and our policies, including as is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process (including subpoenas, search warrants, court orders) and law enforcement instructions and orders.
    Enforce our agreements related to our Service and our other legal rights;
    Enforce our “Terms of Services”.
    If you are located in the European economic area, we may process your personal information for the above purposes when
    You have clearly consented to the use of your personal information, for example, we may seek to obtain your consent for our uses of cookies or similar technologies, or to send you marketing communications.
    We need your personal information to provide you with services or to respond to your inquiries,
    We have a legal obligation to use your personal information
    We have a legitimate interest in using your personal information to ensure and improve the safety, security, and performance of our service.
    “Smartkalls” does not share any of your personally identifiable or transactional information with any person or entity, other than as set out in this policy. No other third party receives your personally identifiable information or other transactional data. In no circumstances “Smartkalls” do not rent, sell, or share Personal Information about you with other people or non- affiliated companies for marketing purposes (including direct marketing purposes) without your permission.
    Children’s Online Privacy Protection:
    We take children’s privacy seriously. Our mobile applications (“Smartkalls”) comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t directly collect personal information from children under the age of 18; To and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child/teen under the age of 18, contact (“Smartkalls”) through a support request or through any other form. We will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.
    Cookies Policy:
    Cookies are small text files placed on your device to store data that can be recalled by a web server in the domain that placed the cookie. We use cookies and similar technologies for storing and honoring your preferences and settings, enabling you to sign in, providing interest-based advertising, combating fraud, analyzing how our products perform, and fulfilling other legitimate purposes. Smartkallsapps use additional identifiers, such as the advertising ID in Windows described in the Advertising ID section of this privacy statement, for similar purposes.
    We also use “web beacons” to help deliver cookies and gather usage and performance data. Our websites may include web beacons, cookies, or similar technologies from third-party service providers.
    You have a variety of tools to control the data collected by cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies. For example, you can use controls in your internet browser to limit how the websites you visit are able to use cookies and to withdraw your consent by clearing or blocking cookies.
    Information Disclosure & Security:
    In the following circumstances, we may disclose your personal information according to your wish or regulations by law:
    Your prior permission.
    By the applicable law within or outside your country of residence, legal process, litigation requests.
    By requests from public and governmental authorities.
    To protect our legal rights and interests. To secure the information against unauthorized access or disclosure “Smartkalls” takes all the reasonable steps. “Smartkalls” encrypts the transmission of data on pages where you provide payment information. However, no security or encryption method can be guaranteed to protect information from hackers or human error.
    In no event, we do not sell trade, rent or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to any third parties except the above circumstances.
    Links within Apps:
    Our apps may have external links such as to our website (https://Smartkalls.com) or to the App Store you purchased from to allow you to find out more about our company.
    Security:
    We take all reasonable and necessary steps to protect the information provided by you from unauthorized access. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we are not in a position to guarantee the absolute security of your information. If you have any questions about security on our application, you can submit us an email on info@Smartkalls.com

Your Personal Data Rights and Choices:
You may, of course, decline to submit information through the “Smartkalls” app, in which case we may not be able to provide certain services to you. You may also control the types of notifications and communications we send, limit the information shared within the “Smartkalls” Platform about you, and otherwise amend certain privacy settings.
You have certain rights under existing data protection legislation including the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you if you request it from us in writing. You can exercise the following rights in accordance with this privacy policy
Right to access: the right to request copies of your personal information from us;
Right to correct: the right to have your personal information rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
Right to erase: the right to request that we delete or remove your personal information from our systems;
Right to restrict our use of your information: the right to ‘block’ us from using your personal information or limit the way in which we can use it;
Right to data portability: the right to request that we move, copy or transfer your personal information;
Right to object: the right to object to our use of your personal information including where we use it for our legitimate interests or where we use your personal information to carry out profiling to inform our market research and customer demographics.

This Privacy Policy shall be governed and construed in all respects in accordance with the Australian “Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act), EU GDPR and other applicable international data protection law.
Duration of holding your personal information:
Unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law, we will only hold your personal information on our systems for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy or until you request it is deleted. If having registered for any of our Services, you do not use them for a reasonable time (which may vary depending on the Service(s) you’ve registered for) we may contact you to ensure you’re still happy to receive communications from us. Even if we delete your personal information it may persist on backup or archival media for legal, tax or regulatory purposes.
Changes:
To add, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy, “Smartkalls” reserves full right, at any time, simply by posting such change, update, or modification on the Site and without any prior notice to you. Any such change, update, or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the Site. It is your responsibility to review this Policy from time to time to ensure that you continue to agree with all of its terms.
Acceptance of This Policy:
By using the “Smartkalls” application, you signify your acceptance to this Privacy Policy and our “Terms of Services”, if you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our App. Your continuous use of this Application will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes to this Privacy Policy
Questionnaires and to Contact us:
Smartkalls has sole jurisdiction to provide an explanation of this “Privacy Policy”. Feel free if you have any question regarding this “Privacy Policy”. To contact us using the address mentioning below:
Address:

501−2200

ROCHE COURT ,ONTARIO L5K3Z6,

CANADA

Contact: info@smartkalls.com
Ph: +1 (844) 844 0036

FYI: Please note that the content of this page can be changed without any prior notice.
This Privacy Policy was last updated in January 2019